Saaremaa Ühisgümnaasium

  • Suurenda kirja suurust
  • Vaikimisi kirja suurus
  • Vähenda kirja suurust

ERASMUS+ Mobility 4

Saada link Prindi PDF

ERASMUS+ Mobility 4

PROGRAMME

October 15 – October 21, 2018

 

TIME STUDENTS TEACHERS

 

 

October 15

Monday

 

 

Flight Frankfurt-Tallinn                              Tallinn at 13:05

14:30-16:30 Old Town walking tour in Tallinn with a German-speaking guide

17:35-21:30  Bus Tallinn-Kuressaare

Flight Frankfurt-Tallinn                              Tallinn at 13:05

14:30-16:30 Old Town walking tour in Tallinn with a German-speaking guide

17:35-21:30 Bus Tallinn-Kuressaare

October 16

Tuesday

WEAR COMFORTABLE CLOTHES TO SCHOOL.

9:00 Welcome at the school lobby!

School tour

10:00 Lessons with hosts (2 lessons at 10:00 and 13:00)

11:00 KHK Soap workshop (for German students and teachers only)

12:00 Lunch at school (for German students only)

14:00-19:00 Koigi study trail

9:00 Welcome at the school lobby!

School tour

9:50 Meeting at the teachers´ room

11:00 KHK soap workshop (for German students and teachers only)

12:00 Lunch at school

12:45 Teachers´ meeting

14:00-19:00 Koigi study trail

 

October 17

Wednesday

 

 

"Marketing- how to sell your business better"

A picture is worth a thousand words

PROJECT WORKSHOPS at Saaremaa Veski (Kaupo)/Noortejaam (Anneli)/

Spordihoone (Marili)

9:00-13:00 Project Workshops

13:15 Lunch at school

14:00 Haeska Farm/Lauri Post (departure 13:40)

17:00 Practical work/free time activity organized by Year 11A: Cooking class. (The students responsible: Kadri, Liisa and Hannabel

10:00 A visit to Ametikool with head master Mr. Aro

12:15 Teachers´ meeting

13:15 Lunch at school

14:00 Haeska Farm/Lauri Post

(departure 13:40)

 

 

19:00 Late dinner  at Saaremaa Veski

 

October 18

Thursday

 

 

9:00 Reception at 1 Lossi Str. (Mr. Madis Kallas/Mayor of Saaremaa Municipality)

10:00 Kristian von Wovern (Noortejaam)

10:45 Grete Riim/Pillirookõrs (Noortejaam)

11:30 Liis Vahter (Noortejaam)

12:15 Project Workshops (Noortejaam)

13:15 Lunch at school

Free time!

16:00 Practical work/free time activity organized by Year 11A: Folk Dance (The students responsible: Elluli, Aleksandra and Kristin)

9:00 Reception at 1 Lossi Str. (Mr. Madis Kallas/ Mayor of Saaremaa Municipality)

10:00 Kristian von Wowern (Noortejaam)

10:45 Grete Riim/Pillirookõrs

(Noortejaam)

11:15 Teachers´ meeting

13:15 Lunch at school

16:00 Practical work/free time activity organized by Year 11A: Folk Dance (The students responsible: Elluli, Aleksandra and Kristin)

 

October 19

Friday

 

 

10:00-12:00 A workshop with Taltech/Mereakadeemia/Töötukassa/ Brandem/Liisi Niisuke

Lunch at school

13:30  Kuressaare Episcopal Castle and Treasure Hunt

Project Workshops

16:00 Practical work/free time activity organized by Year 11A: Social games (The students responsible: Katri, Lisanna Lee, Annabel, Uku and Hanna)

19:00 Cabaret Show

10:00-12:00 A workshop with Taltech/Mereakadeemia/Töötukassa/ Brandem/Liisi Niisuke

Lunch at school

13:30  Kuressaare Episcopal Castle and Treasure Hunt

17:00 Snacks at Arensburg/ Teacher´s meeting

19:00 Cabaret Show

 

October 20

Saturday

 

Free day with hosts

To Pärnu: Pernu environmental education centre, University of Tartu Pärnu College, dinner and meeting at Steffani pizza.

 

October 21

Sunday

6:00 Bus to Tallinn

Flight Tallinn - Frankfurt

13:50- 15:15

6:00 Bus to Tallinn

Flight Tallinn - Frankfurt

13:50- 15:15

 

 
Bänner


Bänner